John A. YarmuthFiling
Annual Report | Filed on 01 Aug 2018
This congressional financial disclosure from John A. Yarmuth (annual report) contains 140 stock trades. It was filed on 1 August 2018. Reported tickers include MMM, PCLN, HD, MA, GD, and 78 more. Under the STOCK Act, members of Congress must disclose securities transactions within 45 days.
Want to automatically copy Pelosi trades?
Mirror Nancy Pelosi's portfolio with just one click on eToro.
Copy Trading does not amount to investment advice. The value of your investments may go up or down. Your capital is at risk.
Past Performance is not an indication of future results.
Politician Name
John A. YarmuthFiling Type
Annual Report
Filed Date
01 Aug 2018
Transactions
140 transactions
BMY | P | 21 Dec 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | This purchase was mistakenly not reported on a PTR. |
AGN | S | 21 Dec 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
XOM | S (partial) | 7 Dec 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Ishares National Muni Bon... | P | 7 Dec 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MSFT | P | 7 Dec 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
UBS E-Tracs Alerian MLP I... | S (partial) | 7 Dec 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
UTX | S (partial) | 7 Dec 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
SHW | S (partial) | 7 Dec 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Principal Midcap Blend fu... | S (partial) | 6 Dec 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Mairs and Power Small Cap... | S (partial) | 6 Dec 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MA | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
HON | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MCD | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
UNH | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
ORCL | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
JNJ | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
VWO | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $15,001 - $50,000 | - |
AGN | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
USB | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
INTC | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
V | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
PG | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
CMS | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MRK | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
NKE | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
UNP | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
DUK | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
AMGN | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
VEA | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $15,001 - $50,000 | - |
HD | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
LOW | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
CVX | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
FB | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
NEE | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
CMCSA | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
SHW | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
DWDP | S (partial) | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | Didn't account for merger, and mistakenly reported as E I Dupont instead of... |
GE | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
VZ | P | 9 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Oppenheimer DVLPING MKTs-... | S (partial) | 8 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Seafarer Overseas GR & In... | S (partial) | 8 Nov 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Europacific Growth Fund C... | S (partial) | 8 Nov 2017 | $15,001 - $50,000 | - |
HD | S (partial) | 4 Oct 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
GS | P | 4 Oct 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
NKE | S (partial) | 3 Oct 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
CSX | P | 27 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
FDX | P | 27 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
KO | S (partial) | 27 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
CME | P | 20 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MCD | S (partial) | 20 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | Mistakenly reported as McDonalds Tokyo instead of McDonalds Corp. |
ORCL | P | 19 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
BLK | P | 14 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
PG | S (partial) | 11 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
CVS | S (partial) | 11 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
CMCSA | S (partial) | 11 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
BA | P | 11 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MO | S (partial) | 11 Sept 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
UBS E-Tracs Alerian MLP I... | P | 15 Aug 2017 | $15,001 - $50,000 | - |
ACN | S | 15 Aug 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
ADP | S | 15 Aug 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Mairs and Power Small Cap... | S (partial) | 11 Aug 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Principal Midcap Blend fu... | S (partial) | 11 Aug 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Goldman Sachs ABS Return ... | P | 11 Aug 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Mairs & Power Small Cap [... | P | 11 Aug 2017 | $15,001 - $50,000 | - |
T Rowe Price High Yield [... | S (partial) | 11 Aug 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
WFC | S (partial) | 2 Aug 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Principal Midcap Blend fu... | P | 31 Jul 2017 | $15,001 - $50,000 | - |
Principal Midcap Blend fu... | S (partial) | 31 Jul 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Oppenheimer Intl Bond Fun... | P | 31 Jul 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
YUM | S | 24 Jul 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
TGT | S | 24 Jul 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
LOW | S (partial) | 24 Jul 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
PCLN | P | 24 Jul 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
AMZN | P | 24 Jul 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
PCLN | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
NKE | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
APD | S | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MS | S (partial) | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
KHC | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
TJX | S | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
AIG | S | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
ADP | S (partial) | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
JPM | S (partial) | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MDLZ | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
PEP | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
PFE | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
DOW | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
HON | S (partial) | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
ACN | S (partial) | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
GM | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
WMT | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
PKG | S | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
AFAM | S (partial) | 12 Jun 2017 | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | - |
C | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MCK | S | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
BA | S (partial) | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
VZ | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
SBUX | P | 12 Jun 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
DAL | P | 31 May 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | This purchase was mistakenly not reported on a PTR. |
Vanguard REIT ETF [MF] | S (partial) | 15 May 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
HD | S (partial) | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
UPS | P | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
LOW | P | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
YUM | S (partial) | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
DIS | P | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
AMZN | P | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
UTX | S (partial) | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
NKE | P | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
TJX | S (partial) | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MCD | P | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
GM | P | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
TGT | S (partial) | 31 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MMM | P | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
GD | P | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
HON | S (partial) | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
EOG | P | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
DD | P | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
ECL | S (partial) | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
SLB | S (partial) | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
UNP | S (partial) | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
EL | S | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
PXD | P | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
ITW | P | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
FTV | S | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
CAT | P | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
YUM | S (partial) | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | Mistakenly entered stock name as Yum China instead of Yum Brands. |
PKG | S (partial) | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
CMCSK | P | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
SBAC | S | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
BA | S (partial) | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
MRO | S (partial) | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
APD | P | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
TJX | P | 23 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | Accidentally missed this transaction when filing PTR. |
SBUX | S (partial) | 20 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
AFAM | S (partial) | 13 Mar 2017 | $100,001 - $250,000 | - |
Ishares Barclays TIPS Bon... | P | 10 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Ishares Barclays 1-3 year... | P | 10 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Litman Gregory Masters Al... | P | 8 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
Entrustpermal Alternative... | P | 8 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | - |
YUM | P | 8 Mar 2017 | $1,001 - $15,000 | This purchase was mistakenly not reported in a PTR. |